Market report, updated
Market Report
Search in the subdivision of Marion Landing
Report prepared by
Joannsellsflorida.net
Heavenly Blessings Realty LLC
Market at a glance
Over the last 6 months, homes sold for 95.3% of list price in 24 days on average.
Average price, last 12 months
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
List · $249K
Sold · $250K
$310K$270K$230K$190K
OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Homes sold per month
Closed sales, last 12 months.
Sold tab (last 6 months)
Earlier
0
O
1
N
2
D
2
J
0
F
0
M
0
A
1
M
1
J
1
J
1
A
0
S
Where the market stands
All homes in this report, by status.
Active11 · 65%
Under contract1 · 6%
Sold (6 mo)5 · 29%
Buyer's or seller's market?
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
16.5months of inventory
Seller's, under 4BalancedBuyer's, over 6
Average price by status
Active$226K
Under contract$99K
Sold$230K
Average days on market
Active75 days
Under contract69 days
Sold24 days
Browse homes by status
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Active homes
Currently for sale
Homes for sale
11
Average list price
$226,081
Avg. days on market
75 days
Avg. price per ft²
$142
Avg. living area
1,584 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
2.5 / 2.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$300K$200K$100K$0
Price vs. living area: 11 homes plotted, up to $300K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
How long homes have been listed
Number of homes by days on market.
3
0–30 days
6
31–90
1
91–180
1
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
11
≤3 bd
0
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 7 homes in this status.
6091 Sw 84th Place Road$158
8641 Sw 62nd Terrace$151
8661 Sw 65th Terrace$147
6511 Sw 85th Street$147
8447 Sw 60th Court$145
6201 Sw 84th Place$144
6492 Sw 84th Street$139
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 6492 Sw 84th StreetOcala, FL 34476 |
3 | 2 | 1,935 | $269,000 | $139 | 9 days |
| 6091 Sw 84th Place RoadOcala, FL 34476 |
3 | 2 | 1,693 | $269,000 | $158 | 90 days |
| 8447 Sw 60th CourtOcala, FL 34476 |
3 | 2 | 1,706 | $248,500 | $145 | 21 days |
| 8485 Sw 60th CircleOcala, FL 34476 |
2 | 2 | 1,621 | $224,600 | $138 | 40 days |
| 6201 Sw 84th PlaceOcala, FL 34476 |
2 | 2 | 1,549 | $224,000 | $144 | 47 days |
| 8480 Sw 61st Terrace RoadOcala, FL 34476 |
2 | 2 | 1,582 | $219,000 | $138 | 71 days |
| 6185 Sw 84th StreetOcala, FL 34476 |
3 | 2 | 1,682 | $218,000 | $129 | 124 days |
| 8661 Sw 65th TerraceOcala, FL 34476 |
2 | 2 | 1,455 | $215,000 | $147 | 42 days |
| 8721 Sw 60 CircleOcala, FL 34476 |
3 | 2 | 1,636 | $214,900 | $131 | 69 days |
| 6511 Sw 85th StreetOcala, FL 34476 |
2 | 2 | 1,388 | $205,000 | $147 | 306 days |
Under contract homes
Pending and contingent sales
Homes under contract
1
Average list price
$99,000
Avg. days on market
69 days
Avg. price per ft²
$74
Avg. living area
1,332 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
2.0 / 2.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$150K$100K$50K$0
Price vs. living area: 1 home plotted, up to $150K and 1,500 ft².
0 ft²5001,0001,500 ft²
Days on market before going under contract
Number of homes by days on market.
0
0–30 days
1
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
1
≤3 bd
0
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 1 home in this status.
8145 Sw 64th Avenue$74
All under contract listings
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 8145 Sw 64th AvenueOcala, FL 34476 |
2 | 2 | 1,332 | $99,000 | $74 | 69 days |
Sold homes
Closed in the last 6 months
Homes sold
5
Average sold price
$229,800
Avg. days to sell
24 days
Sold vs. list price
95.3%
Avg. price per ft²
$137
Avg. living area
1,665 ft²
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$300K$200K$100K$0
Price vs. living area: 5 homes plotted, up to $300K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
How long homes took to sell
Number of homes by days on market.
4
0–30 days
1
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
5
≤3 bd
0
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 5 homes in this status.
8611 Sw 65th Avenue Road$148
8601 Sw 60th Circle$144
8492 Sw 61st Terrace Road$133
8708 Sw 60th Circle$131
8472 Sw 60th Court$129
Sold price vs. list price
How close homes sold to their asking price.
2
Under 95%
2
95–98%
0
98–100%
1
100–102%
0
Over 102%
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
| 8611 Sw 65th Avenue RoadOcala, FL 34476 |
3 | 3 | 1,885 | $279,000 | 96.2% | $148 | 12 days |
| 8601 Sw 60th CircleOcala, FL 34476 |
3 | 2 | 1,728 | $250,000 | 100.5% | $144 | 27 days |
| 8472 Sw 60th CourtOcala, FL 34476 |
3 | 2 | 1,699 | $220,000 | 93.6% | $129 | 30 days |
| 8708 Sw 60th CircleOcala, FL 34476 |
3 | 2 | 1,597 | $210,000 | 95.5% | $131 | 19 days |
| 8492 Sw 61st Terrace RoadOcala, FL 34476 |
2 | 2 | 1,418 | $190,000 | 90.5% | $133 | 32 days |
Questions about this market?
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.
Joannsellsflorida.net
Heavenly Blessings Realty LLC
True
5j0
True
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/fxsmzdAsr2vw7GswSyDELgiqpoA=/fit-in/200x43/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/joannsellsflorida/8e2aca08cb00-IMG_5593.JPG
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/yrXEOtKokdKUjIhBNN0opyTd8q0=/fit-in/400x86/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/joannsellsflorida/8e2aca08cb00-IMG_5593.JPG