Market report, updated
Silver Spgs Shores Un #51 Home Values and Market Report
Search in the subdivision of Silver Spgs Shores Un #51
Report prepared by
Joannsellsflorida.net
Heavenly Blessings Realty LLC
Market at a glance
Over the last 12 months, homes sold for 100.5% of list price in 62 days on average.
Average price, last 12 months
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
List · $235K
Sold · $235K
$290K$270K$250K$230K
OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Homes sold per month
Closed sales, last 12 months.
1
O
0
N
1
D
0
J
1
F
0
M
0
A
0
M
0
J
0
J
1
A
1
S
Where the market stands
All homes in this report, by status.
Active1 · 17%
Sold (12 mo)5 · 83%
Buyer's or seller's market?
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
3.0months of inventory
Seller's, under 4BalancedBuyer's, over 6
Average price by status
Average days on market
Active273 days
Sold62 days
Browse homes by status
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Active homes
Currently for sale
Homes for sale
1
Average list price
$289,900
Avg. days on market
273 days
Avg. price per ft²
$149
Avg. living area
1,936 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
3.0 / 2.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$300K$200K$100K$0
Price vs. living area: 1 home plotted, up to $300K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
How long homes have been listed
Number of homes by days on market.
0
0–30 days
0
31–90
0
91–180
1
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
1
≤3 bd
0
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 1 home in this status.
34 Locust Radial$149
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 34 Locust RadialOcala, FL 34472 |
3 | 2 | 1,936 | $289,900 | $149 | 273 days |
Sold homes
Closed in the last 12 months
Homes sold
5
Average sold price
$258,370
Avg. days to sell
62 days
Sold vs. list price
100.5%
Avg. price per ft²
$182
Avg. living area
1,435 ft²
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$300K$200K$100K$0
Price vs. living area: 5 homes plotted, up to $300K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
How long homes took to sell
Number of homes by days on market.
2
0–30 days
2
31–90
1
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
3
≤3 bd
2
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 5 homes in this status.
114 Locust Loop$210
5 Locust Radial Circle$188
362 Locust Road$188
19 Locust Terrace Place$176
21 Locust Terrace$152
Sold price vs. list price
How close homes sold to their asking price.
0
Under 95%
0
95–98%
0
98–100%
5
100–102%
0
Over 102%
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
| 21 Locust TerraceOcala, FL 34472 |
4 | 2 | 1,876 | $285,200 | 101.9% | $152 | 179 days |
| 5 Locust Radial CircleOcala, FL 34472 |
4 | 2 | 1,473 | $277,000 | 100.8% | $188 | 57 days |
| 362 Locust RoadOcala, FL 34472 |
3 | 2 | 1,380 | $260,000 | 100.0% | $188 | 5 days |
| 19 Locust Terrace PlaceOcala, FL 34472 |
3 | 2 | 1,331 | $234,900 | 100.0% | $176 | 53 days |
| 114 Locust LoopOcala, FL 34472 |
3 | 2 | 1,117 | $234,750 | 100.0% | $210 | 14 days |
Questions about this market?
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.
Joannsellsflorida.net
Heavenly Blessings Realty LLC
5g9
True
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/fxsmzdAsr2vw7GswSyDELgiqpoA=/fit-in/200x43/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/joannsellsflorida/8e2aca08cb00-IMG_5593.JPG
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/yrXEOtKokdKUjIhBNN0opyTd8q0=/fit-in/400x86/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/joannsellsflorida/8e2aca08cb00-IMG_5593.JPG